Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,403,149
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$1,279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 E 1900 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,115,537, approximately $1,279 per square foot. 6735 E 1900 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Harris Annette and Stallings Rena G
Bought by
Harris Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,120
Outstanding Balance
$6,037
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,109,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Daniel E | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Daniel E | $70,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $1,267,058 | $1,103,864 | $163,194 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $1,250,998 | $1,101,278 | $149,720 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $1,136,503 | $1,012,608 | $123,895 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $1,211,088 | $1,012,608 | $198,480 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $1,023,998 | $912,604 | $111,394 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $514,999 | $492,750 | $22,249 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $460,156 | $352,750 | $107,406 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $447,849 | $352,750 | $95,099 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $361,001 | $245,650 | $115,351 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $133,009 | $66,954 | $66,055 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $131,706 | $66,895 | $64,811 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $115,333 | $61,624 | $53,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map