Estimated Value: $416,398 - $461,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 E 35th Rd Unit Araby Crossing, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $437,350, approximately $189 per square foot. 6735 E 35th Rd Unit Araby Crossing is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Sahagun Jesus Aceves | $261,950 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Alta Vista Llc | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Alta Vista Llc | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Sahagun Jesus Aceves | $220,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,957 | $25,355 | $5,183 | $20,172 |
| 2025 | $2,863 | $24,148 | $4,891 | $19,257 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $22,998 | $4,655 | $18,343 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $21,903 | $4,230 | $17,673 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $20,860 | $4,339 | $16,521 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $19,867 | $4,169 | $15,698 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $18,921 | $4,412 | $14,509 |
| 2019 | $350 | $2,305 | $2,305 | $0 |
| 2018 | $335 | $2,195 | $2,195 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $2,195 | $2,195 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $1,991 | $1,991 | $0 |
| 2015 | $307 | $2,023 | $2,023 | $0 |
| 2014 | $307 | $1,926 | $1,926 | $0 |
Map
- 6572 E 35th Place
- 6577 E 34th Ln
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 282
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 255
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 20
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 250
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 332
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 200
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 153
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 238
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 154
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 141
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 258
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 176
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 343
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 21
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 23
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 228
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 199
- 6734 E 35th Rd
- 6734 E 35th Rd Unit Araby Crossing
- 6726 E 35th Rd
- 6726 E 35th Rd Unit Araby Crossing
- 6746 E 35th Rd
- 6714 E 35th Rd
- 6733 E 35th Place
- 6745 E 35th Place
- 6725 E 35th Place
- 6713 E 35th Place
- 6706 E 35th Rd
- 6706 E 35th Rd Unit Araby Crossing
- 6735 E 35th Rd
- 6727 E 35th Rd
- 6727 E 35th Rd Unit Araby Crossing
- 6747 E 35th Rd
- 6715 E 35th Rd
- 6705 E 35th Place
- 6694 E 35th Rd
- 6707 E 35th Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.