6735 Highway 76 E Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $371,668, approximately $383 per square foot. 6735 Highway 76 E is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Elmore Billy R
Bought by
Melony Hensley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Bought by
Hensley Melony
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1950
Bought by
Elmore O T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melony Hensley | $106,500 | -- | |
| Hensley Melony | $106,500 | -- | |
| Elmore O T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $90,150 | $64,350 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $90,150 | $64,350 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $90,150 | $64,350 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $53,200 | $35,400 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $53,200 | $35,400 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $53,200 | $35,400 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $53,200 | $35,400 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $53,200 | $35,400 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $33,100 | $21,800 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $33,100 | $21,800 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $980 | $33,100 | $21,800 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $980 | $33,100 | $21,800 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map