6735 State Route 96 Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $202,455 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6735 State Route 96, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $241,818, approximately $159 per square foot. 6735 State Route 96 is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Colyer Jerry L and Colyer Gudmunda J
Bought by
Ajpv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Belleville Mary Alice
Bought by
S And J Morrell Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajpv Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| S And J Morrell Inc | $362,000 | Peter Russo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $125,000 | $42,000 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $125,000 | $42,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $125,000 | $42,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $125,000 | $42,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $125,000 | $42,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $125,000 | $42,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $125,000 | $42,000 | $83,000 |