Estimated Value: $356,000 - $392,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6736 E Regina St Unit 18, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $374,720, approximately $299 per square foot. 6736 E Regina St Unit 18 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Aida | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc | |
| Tang Aida | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tang Aida | -- | -- | |
| Tang Aida | $144,788 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Aida | $101,350 | |
| Closed | Tang Aida | $115,830 | |
| Closed | Tang Aida | $14,479 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $17,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $16,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $15,710 | $3,140 | $12,570 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $13,720 | $2,740 | $10,980 |
Map
- 6705 E Riverdale St
- 3409 N Sunaire
- 6558 E Roland St
- 6654 E Richmond St
- 6550 E Roland St
- 3649 N Katmai
- 3643 N Greylock Cir
- 3661 N Katmai
- 3249 N 69th Place
- 3404 N Ravine
- 6565 E Quartz St
- 3242 N Ricardo Cir
- 6712 E Saddleback Cir
- 6603 E Snowdon St
- 6363 E Riverdale St
- 3764 N Sonoran Hills
- 6459 E Raftriver St
- 6462 E Raftriver St
- 6546 E Sugarloaf St
- 3837 N Sonoran Hills
- 6723 E Regina St Unit 34
- 6729 E Regina St Unit 33
- 6717 E Regina St Unit 35
- 6722 E Rosedale St Unit 27
- 6728 E Rosedale St Unit 28
- 6716 E Rosedale St Unit 26
- 6735 E Regina St Unit 32
- 6724 E Regina St Unit 16
- 6718 E Regina St Unit 15
- 6730 E Regina St Unit 17
- 6734 E Rosedale St Unit 29
- 6710 E Rosedale St Unit 25
- 6712 E Regina St Unit 14
- 6741 E Regina St Unit 31
- 6740 E Rosedale St Unit 30
- 6706 E Regina St Unit 13
- 6702 E Riverdale St
- 6706 E Riverdale St
- 6727 E Roland St
- 6721 E Roland St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.