6737 Oak Forest Dr Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,039,163 - $1,228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6737 Oak Forest Dr, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,153,541, approximately $626 per square foot. 6737 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Salazar Gary Jerome and Salazar Elizabeth R
Bought by
Salazar Gary Jerome and Salazar Elizabeth Reiss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Gary Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $380,660 | $133,222 | $247,438 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $373,197 | $130,610 | $242,587 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $365,880 | $128,049 | $237,831 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $358,706 | $125,538 | $233,168 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $351,673 | $123,076 | $228,597 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $348,069 | $121,815 | $226,254 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $341,245 | $119,427 | $221,818 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $334,555 | $117,086 | $217,469 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $327,996 | $114,791 | $213,205 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $321,566 | $112,541 | $209,025 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $316,737 | $110,851 | $205,886 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $310,535 | $108,681 | $201,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map