6738 Clair Shore Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $396,000
Highlights
- 0.42 Acre Lot
- High Ceiling
- Formal Dining Room
- Bonus Room
- Great Room
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
About This Home
As of March 2014Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath separate bedroom floor plan in gated community surrounding Lake St. Clair. The community offers a private ramp for boat access right across the street from this home! Home offers bonus room/office along with spacious great room and separate dining room. Lovely kitchen with plenty of counter space and cabinets. Enjoy the large screened patio with no rear neighbors. This home settles near I 75, restaurants, and shopping. Country feel close to town.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 18,294 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 162.0x113.0
- Property is zoned PD-H
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Off-Street Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,665 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Invitation Homes 813 257 0222 Association
- Lake St Clair Ph 3 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,325
- Property Available on 1/14/14
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 4/14/14
- $50 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number U-24-31-19-66T-000002-00059.0
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 3 Ijjh Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Ih2 Property Florida Lp | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Myles Makonen A | $145,300 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myles Makonen A | $148,134 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Rented | $1,300 | -13.3% | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $307,937 | $115,257 | $192,680 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $310,287 | $115,257 | $195,030 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $292,804 | $115,257 | $177,547 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $257,049 | $82,326 | $174,723 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $202,788 | $58,452 | $144,336 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $180,389 | $57,628 | $122,761 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $162,298 | $43,221 | $119,077 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $133,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $131,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $128,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $118,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,567 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2609704
APN: U-24-31-19-66T-000002-00059.0
- 7508 Sea Lilly Ct
- 6204 Colmar Place
- 6207 Voyagers Place
- 7431 Sungold Meadow Ct
- 6419 Seasound Dr
- 6423 Tideline Dr
- 6210 Heirloom Place
- 6136 Voyagers Place
- 6318 Springline Place
- 9422 Channing Hill Dr
- 7316 Hermes Ct
- 9423 Channing Hill Dr
- 6124 Voyagers Place
- 6312 Lantern View Place
- 7401 Sungold Meadow Ct
- 5432 Silver Sun Dr
- 9434 Lemon Drop Loop
- 6330 Lantern View Place
- 5418 Silver Sun Dr
- 7406 Futura Place
- 6736 Clair Shore Dr
- 6734 Clair Shore Dr
- 6737 Clair Shore Dr
- 6735 Clair Shore Dr
- 6732 Clair Shore Dr
- 6733 Clair Shore Dr
- 6730 Clair Shore Dr
- 6731 Clair Shore Dr
- 6729 Clair Shore Dr
- 6728 Clair Shore Dr
- 6413 Clair Shore Dr
- 6403 Clair Shore Dr
- 6409 Clair Shore Dr
- 6727 Clair Shore Dr
- 6407 Clair Shore Dr
- 6411 Clair Shore Dr
- 6401 Clair Shore Dr
- 6405 Clair Shore Dr
- 6726 Clair Shore Dr
- 6742 Clair Shore Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.