674 43rd St Oakland, CA 94609
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,234,101
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 43rd St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,027,025, approximately $416 per square foot. 674 43rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Sparrow Bianca M and The Lizzie Lipscomb Living Tru
Bought by
Ko Natalie M and Yu Jin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,432
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
The Lizzie Lipscomb Living Trust
Bought by
Lipscomb Lizzie and Sparrow Bionca Monique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Lipscomb Lizzie and Sparrow Bionca Monique
Bought by
Lizzie Lipscomb Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Lipscomb Lizzie and Sparrow Bionca Monique
Bought by
Lizzie Lipscomb Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2004
Sold by
Lipscomb Lizzie
Bought by
Lipscomb Lizzie and Sparrow Bionca Monique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ko Natalie M | $700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lipscomb Lizzie | -- | None Available | |
| The Lizzie Lipscomb Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lizzie Lipscomb Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lipscomb Lizzie | -- | None Available | |
| Lizzie Lipscomb Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lipscomb Lizzie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ko Natalie M | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,842 | $847,208 | $243,717 | $603,491 |
| 2024 | $12,842 | $830,601 | $238,940 | $591,661 |
| 2023 | $13,478 | $814,315 | $234,255 | $580,060 |
| 2022 | $13,079 | $798,349 | $229,662 | $568,687 |
| 2021 | $12,495 | $782,697 | $225,159 | $557,538 |
| 2020 | $12,358 | $774,676 | $222,852 | $551,824 |
| 2019 | $11,888 | $759,492 | $218,484 | $541,008 |
| 2018 | $11,639 | $744,600 | $214,200 | $530,400 |
| 2017 | $10,607 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $48,529 | $31,473 | $17,056 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $47,800 | $31,000 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $46,864 | $30,393 | $16,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map