674 Beckman Dr Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Beckman Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $213,277. 674 Beckman Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Mauritzen Kevin J and Mauritzen Kim R
Bought by
Kevin J Mauritzen And Kim R Mauritzen Trust and Ma Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J Mauritzen And Kim R Mauritzen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $77,360 | $5,566 | $71,794 |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $69,756 | $5,251 | $64,505 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $61,745 | $4,862 | $56,883 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $49,477 | $5,855 | $43,622 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $46,747 | $5,726 | $41,021 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $45,496 | $5,573 | $39,923 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $42,325 | $5,411 | $36,914 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $40,640 | $5,331 | $35,309 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $39,649 | $5,201 | $34,448 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $37,758 | $5,124 | $32,634 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $36,078 | $5,073 | $31,005 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $37,798 | $5,073 | $32,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,980 | $5,073 | $40,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map