674 Creek View Rd Centerville, UT 84014
Centerville AreaEstimated Value: $473,000 - $529,000
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Creek View Rd, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $500,875, approximately $313 per square foot. 674 Creek View Rd is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Backman Title | ||
| Keith James P | -- | Security Title Of Davis Cou | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $171,334 | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Maez Clovis | -- | Backman Title Services |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,750,000 | ||
| Closed | Keith James P | $274,165 | |
| Closed | Keith James P | $224,867 | |
| Closed | Keith James P | $171,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Maez Clovis | $162,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maez Clovis | $54,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Stanley R | $22,277 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $220,000 | $162,074 | $57,926 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $221,650 | $145,372 | $76,278 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $384,000 | $238,855 | $145,145 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $220,000 | $120,528 | $99,472 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $306,000 | $183,448 | $122,552 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $269,000 | $179,462 | $89,538 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $265,000 | $180,864 | $84,136 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $243,000 | $167,879 | $75,121 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $117,700 | $53,569 | $64,131 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $106,700 | $53,569 | $53,131 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $98,844 | $53,569 | $45,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,306 | $42,323 | $62,983 |
Map
- 642 Applewood Dr
- 527 W 620 N Unit 132
- 527 W 620 N Unit 133
- 493 W 620 N Unit 122
- 433 W Chase Ln
- 706 W 1045 N
- 914 N 400 W
- 1146 N 700 W
- 266 Meadow Ln
- 254 Meadow Ln
- 1166 N 700 W
- 1171 N 725 W
- 271 Brookfield Ln
- 732 W 1175 N
- 371 W 1125 N
- 282 W 605 N Unit A
- 165 W Pheasantbrook Dr
- 130 W Pheasantbrook Dr
- 128 Pheasantbrook Cir
- 753 Pheasantbrook Cir Unit 2D
- 771 Mountain View Rd
- 777 Mountain View Rd
- 772 N Frontage Rd
- 772 N 800 W
- 665 Mountain View Rd
- 772-74772 N 800 W
- 764 N 800 W
- 780 N 800 W
- 778 Mountain View Rd
- 789 Mountain View Rd
- 649 Mountain View Rd
- 752 N 800 W
- 790 N Frontage Rd
- 784 Mountain View Rd
- 790 N 800 W
- 652 Creek View Rd
- 642 Mountain View Rd
- 710 Creek View Rd
- 647 Mountain View Rd
- 813 Mountain View Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.