NOT LISTED FOR SALE

684 N 800 W Centerville, UT 84014

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $699,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,472 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 684 N 800 W, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $578,505, approximately $234 per square foot. 684 N 800 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Ryan Mark and Anderson Lyndee Rose
Bought by
Karl Tricia and Karl Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$578,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,250
Outstanding Balance
$506,998
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Ryan Mark
Bought by
Anderson Ryan Mark and Anderson Lyndee Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$411,600
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Lemon Annadel
Bought by
Anderson Ryan Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$411,600
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Lemon Annadel and Nelson Annadel
Bought by
Lemon Annadel and Lemon Lester Rodney

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2008
Sold by
Wayment Douglas S and Wayment Rebecca R
Bought by
Nelson Annadel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,384
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Beard Clark W and Beard Rae Ann
Bought by
Wayment Douglas S and Wayment Rebecca R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karl Tricia -- Us Title
Karl Tricia -- Us Title
Anderson Ryan Mark -- Secured Land Title
Anderson Ryan Mark -- None Listed On Document
Lemon Annadel -- North American Title
Nelson Annadel -- Us Title Company Of Utah
Wayment Douglas S -- Bonneville Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Karl Tricia $509,250
Closed Karl Tricia $509,250
Previous Owner Anderson Ryan Mark $411,600
Previous Owner Anderson Ryan Mark $411,600
Previous Owner Nelson Annadel $230,384
Previous Owner Wayment Douglas S $134,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $274,450 $160,148 $114,302
2024 $2,804 $272,799 $143,189 $129,610
2023 $2,679 $471,000 $235,868 $235,132
2022 $2,648 $256,300 $118,898 $137,402
2021 $2,354 $355,000 $180,289 $174,711
2020 $2,030 $306,000 $176,716 $129,284
2019 $2,044 $301,000 $179,271 $121,729
2018 $1,911 $278,000 $166,466 $111,534
2016 $1,508 $121,935 $52,715 $69,220
2015 $1,468 $111,925 $52,715 $59,210
2014 $1,447 $112,891 $52,715 $60,176
2013 -- $112,834 $42,323 $70,511
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.