Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter J Yates
LPT REALTY LLC
(386) 804-9082
6 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $520,000
Here is the opportunity to own this beautiful remodeled bungalow in the desirable town of Winter Park. This meticulously maintained two-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is just steps from Hannibal Square and Park Avenue. Enjoy the convenience of Rollins College, shopping, dining and vibrant nightlife, all within short distance. Enter inside this charming bungalow to discover a newly updated kitchen that features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a center island. The enclosed Florida room is off the kitchen and is where you will entertain or just relax, as it provides sun all day. The fully fenced yard creates a delightful retreat, and the turf grass requires no maintenance but provides a year-round manicured look. In 2023, significant enhancements were made, including addition of a new rear deck and a new front porch, further enhancing the overall charm and appeal of the property. The roof was updated in December 2023, and the air conditioning unit was replaced in 2019, the air-conditioning compressor in 2022, and the water heater in 2019.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-333-1900 License #3072147 Listed on: 05/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Allan | $489,100 | All Florida Title | |
| Hurley Hannah | $452,500 | Winter Park Title | |
| Dreamstar Properties Llc | $315,000 | First American Title | |
| Guida Bernard | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Coates Diane M | $115,000 | Resource Title Agency Of Fl | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $31,000 | Attorney | |
| Teolis Gene A | $71,000 | Central Florida Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Allan | $342,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Hannah | $432,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Guida Bernard | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Diane M | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Teolis Gene A | $102,810 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $489,020 | -2.0% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +10.3% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Sold | $452,500 | -2.7% | $359 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2024 03/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $465,000 | +47.6% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Sold | $315,000 | +5.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,947 | $419,760 | $270,000 | $149,760 |
| 2025 | $4,947 | $422,370 | $270,000 | $152,370 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $345,220 | $200,000 | $145,220 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $334,719 | $200,000 | $134,719 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $253,629 | $140,000 | $113,629 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $150,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $146,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $143,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $140,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $137,847 | $59,500 | $78,347 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $118,277 | $49,000 | $69,277 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $106,902 | $41,000 | $65,902 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $107,413 | $50,000 | $57,413 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter J Yates
LPT REALTY LLC
(386) 804-9082
6 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mariacamila Tigreros
KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
(407) 690-9989
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Sanderson
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(321) 228-7542
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Mitchell, PA
KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
(407) 399-5870
49 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6309004
APN: 05-2230-9400-51-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.