Seller's Agent in 2025
Kseniya Korneva
REAL BROKER, LLC
(864) 985-8184
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $626,000
Located in the desirable Golf Cart District of Dunedin, this home puts you just minutes from everything! Enjoy a quick 5-minute drive to downtown Dunedin's vibrant shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions, and take a short 12-minute drive to the pristine beaches of Honeymoon Island. Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring an open-concept design and an abundance of natural light! With luxury vinyl plank flooring running throughout, this home offers both style and durability. The spacious living area seamlessly flows into a modern kitchen, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers ample space, while the huge bonus room provides endless possibilities—use it as an additional living room, third bedroom, home gym, or an office. This home was recently renovated including a brand new roof, HVAC & ductwork, impact windows, electrical, water heater, flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, and more (all fully permitted)! No flood insurance required, and no damage from the hurricanes! With its prime location, modern updates, and generous living space, this home is perfect for those looking to experience the best of Dunedin living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3385171 Listed on: 01/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Hope | $580,000 | Haven Title | |
| Lewis Hope | $580,000 | Haven Title | |
| Ark Builds Llc | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lake Life Mgmt Services Llc | $230,000 | Optimal Title Solutions Llc | |
| Eichelberger Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Hope | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Hope | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ark Builds Llc | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Life Mgmt Services Llc | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichelberger Jeffrey L | $84,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichelberger Jeffrey L | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $580,000 | -1.7% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -1.7% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -7.6% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $649,000 | +900.0% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -90.4% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $353,319 | $283,979 | $69,340 |
| 2024 | $944 | $98,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $944 | $95,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $901 | $92,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $89,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $887 | $88,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $860 | $86,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $838 | $85,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $83,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $81,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $81,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $80,413 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kseniya Korneva
REAL BROKER, LLC
(864) 985-8184
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
DJ Northrop
HOMEFRONT REALTY
(727) 612-4220
21 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8337969
APN: 27-28-15-23292-003-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.