674 Hazelhurst Rd Swanton, MD 21561
Estimated Value: $642,910 - $905,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,116
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Hazelhurst Rd, Swanton, MD 21561 and is currently estimated at $797,228, approximately $376 per square foot. 674 Hazelhurst Rd is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Wells Deborah H
Bought by
Deborah H Wells Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Wells Deborah H and Wells Britton L
Bought by
Wells Deborah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Wells Deborah H and Wells Britton L
Bought by
Wells Deborah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Mulligan James R
Bought by
Wells Deborah H and Wells Britton L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Mulligan James R
Bought by
Mulligan James R and Horton Randy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah H Wells Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Deborah H | -- | -- | |
| Wells Deborah H | -- | -- | |
| Wells Deborah H | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mulligan James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Deborah H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,373 | $472,000 | $103,100 | $368,900 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $414,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $357,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $299,500 | $73,100 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $294,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $290,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $285,500 | $73,100 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $285,500 | $73,100 | $212,400 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map