Seller's Agent in 2022
Rita McIntosh
Sousa Realty
(559) 542-1500
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,463 - $324,000
This is one of the mountain cabins that have been added onto multiple times over the years from what the original cabin was.The lowest level has a 2 car garage, main level is the open kitchen/dining/living as well as an office, master bedroom & bath & a 3/4 bath.
Upstairs are another bedroom plus an additional room used as a bedroom but no closet and large partially finished attic space. This house is a probate and being sold as is with no inspections paid by seller.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita McIntosh
CF Smith Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Raymond V | $225,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Blair Don M | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair Don M | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Sold | $225,000 | -25.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $238,771 | $26,530 | $212,241 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $234,090 | $26,010 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $277,751 | $63,123 | $214,628 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $272,306 | $61,886 | $210,420 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $266,967 | $60,673 | $206,294 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $264,230 | $60,051 | $204,179 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $259,049 | $58,874 | $200,175 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $253,970 | $57,720 | $196,250 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $248,990 | $56,588 | $192,402 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $244,107 | $55,478 | $188,629 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $240,441 | $54,645 | $185,796 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $235,732 | $53,575 | $182,157 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rita McIntosh
Sousa Realty
(559) 542-1500
62 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 212265
APN: 222-013-029-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.