674 Main St Bridgeport, OH 43912
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $63,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Main St, Bridgeport, OH 43912 and is currently estimated at $59,050, approximately $56 per square foot. 674 Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Bridgeport Middle School, and Bridgeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Gilbert Dennis W and Gilbert Rhonda S
Bought by
Bst Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Gantzer Gregory R and Gantzer Mary Rebecca
Bought by
Gilbert Dennis W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Gantzer Greg R
Bought by
Gantzer Greg R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Kotwis Mary D
Bought by
Kotwis Mary D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bst Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Dennis W | $10,000 | -- | |
| Gantzer Greg R | $6,000 | -- | |
| Kotwis Mary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $8,160 | $2,280 | $5,880 |
| 2024 | $340 | $8,160 | $2,280 | $5,880 |
| 2023 | $572 | $12,260 | $1,710 | $10,550 |
| 2022 | $543 | $12,254 | $1,708 | $10,546 |
| 2021 | $541 | $12,254 | $1,708 | $10,546 |
| 2020 | $442 | $10,210 | $1,420 | $8,790 |
| 2019 | $445 | $10,210 | $1,420 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $428 | $10,210 | $1,420 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $401 | $8,340 | $3,670 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $405 | $8,340 | $3,670 | $4,670 |
| 2015 | $403 | $8,340 | $3,670 | $4,670 |
| 2014 | $444 | $8,830 | $3,340 | $5,490 |
| 2013 | $403 | $8,830 | $3,340 | $5,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map