NOT LISTED FOR SALE

674 Meadowbrook Rd Trafford, PA 15085

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Penn Trafford High School Rated A-
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

STUNNING VIEWS! Custom stately brick home with an open floor plan & stunning updates throughout! The foyer leads to an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, center island, upgraded stainless steel appliances, & smart refrigerator. Enjoy morning coffee in the breakfast area or on the deck with incredible views of the rolling hills of Penn Township/Murrysville. The fabulous family room offers a gas fireplace & bay window with french doors to formal living. Formal dining rooms showcase crown molding. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet & spa-like bath with jet tub with shower, & vessel sink. Convenient 2nd floor laundry. Finished lower level with powder room & walkout to Omni brick patio overlooking a large lush yard. New windows! Fantastic location just minutes to shopping, dining, Rt 22 & the Turnpike.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Kane

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES Listed on: 10/07/2025

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Ellson

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS334944

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,755

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 13,599 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,755

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Penn Twp
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3122
  • Lot Size: 0.3122
  • Directions: RT 22 to Pleasant Valley Road right on Rt 130 to meadowbrook Rd
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family/Living/Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Window Features: Multi Pane

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4755.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $440,000 -6.4% $194 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $207 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $479,900 +65.5% $212 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $289,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/12/2019 05/12/19 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2019 05/05/19 For Sale $289,900 +16.4% --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $249,000 -6.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2014 04/08/14 For Sale $265,000 -- --

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1724487

West Penn Multi-List
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.