NOT LISTED FOR SALE

674 N Mcelroy Rd Mansfield, OH 44905

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $172,789

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $155,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,025 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Lawn
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of August 2023

Madison ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Well cared for one owner home. Gas forced air and central air. Hardwood floors under most of the carpeted areas. Kitchen appliances stay. Walkout basement with B-Dry waterproofing system. 1 Car attached garage with opener. Concrete drive and walkway. Nice yard. Convenient location. Only minutes from I-71, US 30, SR 430, and local shopping. Highest and best offers due to listing agent by 9am Tuesday, August 1st

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Wilson

Wilson Family Realty Corp Brokerage Phone: 4195285500 License #2016000462 Listed on: 07/28/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Emerson

Wilson Family Realty Corp License #2016001560

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,495

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 13,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Well
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0250912709000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,495

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3053
  • Lot Size: 95 x 140, Lot Only
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Ashland Rd south to McElroy or SR 430 to north on McElroy (north of Grace St)
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 4195285500
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1176
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 153.5625
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12.8333

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lawn, Trees
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 1 Car, Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison Local School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13300
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0250912709000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1494.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2023
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
10.79%
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$165,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Imogene Kay Gutchall
Bought by
Gutchall George H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bechtel Kirk D $155,000 Southern Title
Gutchall George H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $155,000 +10.8% $132 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $139,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,693 $35,280 $4,930 $30,350
2024 $1,693 $35,280 $4,930 $30,350
2023 $1,731 $35,280 $4,930 $30,350
2022 $1,039 $27,390 $4,400 $22,990
2021 $1,017 $27,390 $4,400 $22,990
2020 $1,046 $27,390 $4,400 $22,990
2019 $915 $23,210 $3,730 $19,480
2018 $857 $23,210 $3,730 $19,480
2017 $849 $23,210 $3,730 $19,480
2016 $858 $23,030 $3,550 $19,480
2015 $858 $23,030 $3,550 $19,480
2014 $816 $23,030 $3,550 $19,480
2012 $385 $23,020 $3,730 $19,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9057306

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 025-09-127-09-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.