674 Natoma Ct Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,540 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Natoma Ct, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $353,385, approximately $206 per square foot. 674 Natoma Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Martin John J and Martin Lynn M
Bought by
Castillo Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,458
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$228,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Jose G | $247,500 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Jose G | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $31,000 | $5,134 | $25,866 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $23,275 | $4,767 | $18,508 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $23,275 | $4,767 | $18,508 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $23,275 | $4,767 | $18,508 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $17,520 | $3,850 | $13,670 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $17,520 | $3,850 | $13,670 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $19,686 | $3,850 | $15,836 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $15,798 | $3,300 | $12,498 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $15,798 | $3,300 | $12,498 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $17,295 | $3,300 | $13,995 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $16,115 | $2,933 | $13,182 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $16,115 | $2,933 | $13,182 |
| 2013 | $4,438 | $16,115 | $2,933 | $13,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map