PENDING
$10K PRICE DROP
674 Priddy Loop Stoneville, NC 27048
Estimated payment $1,980/month
Total Views
6,059
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$197
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Porch
- Garden
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
LOOKING FOR LAND? This 3 bedroom brick home has 8+/- acres of land. Lots of open land for your animals. Many recent updates. Large modern kitchen with lots of cabinets and separate dining area. Large living room with fireplace and bookcase. Work from home? Spacious office already setup. Bath recently updated. Garage and oversized concrete driveway. Basement that has so much potential. Gorgeous land for your garden and hobbies. Convenient location. New tax value will need to be determined by County. Only $340,000.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,007
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 8.8 Acre Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Garden
- Property is zoned RA/RP
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,728 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 182393
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $304,026 | $109,323 | $194,703 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $304,026 | $109,323 | $194,703 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $189,332 | $62,561 | $126,771 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $189,332 | $62,561 | $126,771 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
Source: Triad MLS
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1209657
APN: 79392090610700