674 Ranchhand Dr Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Ranchhand Dr, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $569,757, approximately $248 per square foot. 674 Ranchhand Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carrie Martin Elementary School, Bill Reed Middle School, and Thompson Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Richfeild Homes Llc
Bought by
Bova Nicholas and Tower Jasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,560
Outstanding Balance
$362,299
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bova Nicholas | $421,190 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bova Nicholas | $413,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $34,900 | $7,650 | $27,250 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $39,376 | $8,201 | $31,175 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $30,760 | $6,616 | $24,144 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $31,646 | $6,807 | $24,839 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $28,049 | $7,200 | $20,849 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $21,721 | $21,721 | $0 |
| 2018 | $253 | $1,711 | $1,711 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map