674 Thorntree Ct Unit C2 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $195,288 - $250,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
387,700
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Thorntree Ct Unit C2, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $235,572, approximately $0 per square foot. 674 Thorntree Ct Unit C2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $18,805 | $727 | $18,078 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $12,794 | $519 | $12,275 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $12,794 | $519 | $12,275 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $12,794 | $519 | $12,275 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $9,087 | $441 | $8,646 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $9,087 | $441 | $8,646 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $10,211 | $441 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $6,794 | $389 | $6,405 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $6,794 | $389 | $6,405 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $6,794 | $389 | $6,405 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $5,445 | $337 | $5,108 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $5,445 | $337 | $5,108 |
| 2013 | $948 | $5,445 | $337 | $5,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map