Estimated Value: $245,000 - $416,686
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6740 E Cleaver Ln, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $343,422. 6740 E Cleaver Ln is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,706 | $111,762 | $9,208 | $102,554 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $103,483 | $8,526 | $94,957 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $95,817 | $7,894 | $87,923 |
| 2021 | $5,911 | $91,254 | $7,518 | $83,736 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $89,465 | $7,371 | $82,094 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $89,465 | $7,371 | $82,094 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $89,465 | $7,371 | $82,094 |
| 2017 | $5,892 | $88,579 | $7,298 | $81,281 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $83,910 | $6,950 | $76,960 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $69,583 | $6,683 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $5,068 | $68,219 | $6,552 | $61,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map