6740 Plumblee Cove E Memphis, TN 38141
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6740 Plumblee Cove E, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $231,421, approximately $150 per square foot. 6740 Plumblee Cove E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Southwind High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Maddox Anthony B and Maddox Deborah D
Bought by
Culp Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,027
Outstanding Balance
$23,651
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culp Bonnie L | $109,000 | -- | |
| Culp Bonnie L | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culp Bonnie L | $108,027 | |
| Closed | Culp Bonnie L | $108,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $53,700 | $12,125 | $41,575 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $42,475 | $6,925 | $35,550 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $42,475 | $6,925 | $35,550 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $42,475 | $6,925 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $42,475 | $6,925 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $29,975 | $6,925 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $29,975 | $6,925 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $29,975 | $6,925 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $29,975 | $6,925 | $23,050 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $25,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $25,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map