NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6741 E 129th Place Thornton, CO 80602

Estimated Value: $609,457 - $627,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,914 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2021

Last sale price $580,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,680 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of November 2021

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the Quebec Run community with nearby access to major roads. You will love the front porch of the home as you head to the front door, the porch will be perfect to have a cup of coffee in the morning to start your day! As you enter the home, you will be impressed with the sleek flooring and open floor concept. The fireplace in the living room will keep you warm and cozy during cold nights. Cooking in the kitchen will be a delight offering sleek appliances, ample cabinet space, and a large kitchen island that will make serving guests a simple task! As you retreat to the spacious primary bedroom, you will find the en suite bathroom relaxing featuring a dual sink vanity, a walk-in shower, and a large soaking tub. Venture out to the backyard, where you have a patio deck to use for hosting summer barbeques. Conveniently located nearby Barr Lake State Park, restaurants, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Edwards

Zillow Homes, LLC Listed on: 09/30/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,533

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,914 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common amenities, snow removal, utilities
  • Quebec Riverdale Amd 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0159951

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,533

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ZILHL
  • Subdivision Name: Quebec Riverdale Amd 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Features: Other Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Other Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Stone
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water, Public
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Snow Removal, Utilities
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 89.5

• HighSchool: Prairie View
  • Junior High Dist: Brighton Dist 27J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie View

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Parcel #: R0159951
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2533

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Mccandless Sean Andrew
Bought by
Tellez Christian and Moreno Brenda E
Current Estimated Value
$616,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,600
Outstanding Balance
$481,700
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,414

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2021
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trusts
Bought by
Mccandless Sean Andrew and Flamenco Vicente Alexaye
Seller's Agent
Austin Edwards
Zillow Homes, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
List Price
$574,900
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Oh Candice and Oh John
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trusts

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Baros Donna J
Bought by
Oh John and Oh Candice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,410
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Lea Jean D
Bought by
Baros Donna J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Baros Donna J and Lea Jean D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,450
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tellez Christian $622,000 Tiago National Title
Mccandless Sean Andrew $580,000 Zillow Closing Services Llc
Zillow Homes Property Trusts $584,128 Zillow Closing Services Llc
Oh John $264,900 Land Title Guarantee Company
Baros Donna J -- None Available
Baros Donna J $254,900 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tellez Christian $497,600
Previous Owner Mccandless Sean Andrew $464,000
Previous Owner Oh John $238,410
Previous Owner Baros Donna J $127,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Off Market $580,000 -- --
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Sold $580,000 +0.9% $199 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Sale $574,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,648 $39,310 $8,910 $30,400
2024 $3,648 $36,130 $8,190 $27,940
2023 $3,630 $41,130 $7,440 $33,690
2022 $2,857 $29,130 $7,300 $21,830
2021 $2,752 $29,130 $7,300 $21,830
2020 $2,533 $27,980 $7,870 $20,110
2019 $2,535 $27,980 $7,870 $20,110
2018 $2,246 $24,780 $6,840 $17,940
2017 $2,243 $24,780 $6,840 $17,940
2016 $2,021 $22,240 $4,940 $17,300
2015 $2,016 $22,240 $4,940 $17,300
2014 $1,766 $19,790 $4,220 $15,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE952261

IRES MLS

APN: 1571-29-4-22-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.