6741 Tree Hill Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $731,348
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6741 Tree Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $669,337, approximately $287 per square foot. 6741 Tree Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Falk Max H
Bought by
Bare Gregory W and Bare Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,378
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,959
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bare Gregory W | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bare Gregory W | $650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bare Gregory W | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Bare Gregory W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $705,400 | $131,800 | $573,600 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $470,000 | $69,500 | $400,500 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $470,000 | $69,500 | $400,500 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $463,900 | $69,500 | $394,400 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $463,900 | $69,500 | $394,400 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $331,550 | $70,550 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $331,550 | $70,550 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $331,550 | $70,550 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $331,600 | $70,600 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $331,550 | $70,550 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $331,550 | $70,550 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $314,630 | $139,000 | $175,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map