6742 E Old Mountain Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $383,715 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6742 E Old Mountain Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $436,929, approximately $303 per square foot. 6742 E Old Mountain Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Saga Homes Llc
Bought by
Hargrave Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
A Better Way Homes Inc
Bought by
Saga Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrave Mackenzie | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hargrave Mackenzie T | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Saga Homes Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hargrave Mackenzie T | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Saga Homes Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $387,300 | $48,400 | $338,900 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $353,800 | $42,800 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $316,300 | $38,600 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $275,900 | $35,800 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $224 | $173,700 | $33,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $238 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $238 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $238 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $228 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $228 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map