NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2025

Last sale price $141,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

COME SEE THIS ALMOST NEW (2021) HOME. HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHS. LARGE LIVING SPACE WITH THE WIDE OPEN KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM. YOU CAN SEE ALL THE WAY ACROSS FOR THOSE LARGE FAMILY GATHERINGS. HOME IS VERY CLOSE TO SILVER SPRINGS PARK FOR THOSE OUTSIDE CRAVINGS. ALSO CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS AND SHOPS TO FILL YOUR DAYS. HOME IS MOVE IN READY BUT CAN USE A FEW COSMETIC REPAIRS, SELLER HAS PRICED TO ACCOMIDATE THOSE REPAIRS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

GREGORY MILLER

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 352-867-7800 License #3316617 Listed on: 06/06/2025

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Wesley Owen

SIM REI License #3440270

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1484
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 1484
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 137.87
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Colonial Dr
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 95.01
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-867-7800
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 137.87

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0545D

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 31831-001-31
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3538
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: Y-087SILVERW
  • Tax Lot: 31

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Sold $141,000 -5.4% $95 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $149,000 -11.8% $100 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $169,000 -17.6% $114 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $205,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,832 $197,861 -- --
2024 $3,538 $179,874 -- --
2023 $3,538 $163,522 -- --
2022 $2,654 $148,656 $23,500 $125,156
2021 $284 $16,750 $15,500 $1,250
2020 $271 $16,610 $15,300 $1,310
2019 $238 $13,371 $12,000 $1,371
2018 $230 $13,411 $12,000 $1,411
2017 $244 $14,206 $12,000 $2,206
2016 $275 $15,898 $0 $0
2015 $281 $15,989 $0 $0
2014 $268 $16,051 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM703136

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.