6742 Phillip Ct Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6742 Phillip Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $613,692, approximately $231 per square foot. 6742 Phillip Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Ford Sheryl D and Ford Edward P
Bought by
Wasik Christine and Wasik Chester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,731
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Syms Mark A
Bought by
Ford Edward P and Ford Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasik Christine | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Edward P | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasik Christine | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Edward P | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $430,800 | $96,000 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $430,800 | $96,000 | $334,800 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $430,800 | $96,000 | $334,800 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $430,800 | $96,000 | $334,800 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $334,900 | $78,000 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $334,900 | $78,000 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $334,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $334,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $334,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map