NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6742 Toler Ave Bell Gardens, CA 90201

Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,030,090

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,456 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6742 Toler Ave, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $907,523, approximately $369 per square foot. 6742 Toler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary, Bell Gardens Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Miguel
Bought by
Miguel Garcia Salcedo and Rosa Cadenas
Current Estimated Value
$907,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Miguel and Garcia Rosa
Bought by
Garcia Miguel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Murillo Rosa and Murillo Manuel
Bought by
Garcia Miguel and Garcia Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,488
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Murillo Rosa
Bought by
Murillo Rosa and Murillo Manuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Murillo Osmin
Bought by
Murillo Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,988
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
U S Bank National
Bought by
Murillo Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,988
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1999
Sold by
Vazquez Raul and Vazquez Maria E
Bought by
U S Bank National and First Bank National

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miguel Garcia Salcedo -- None Listed On Document
Garcia Miguel -- Alliance Title Company
Garcia Miguel $292,000 Stewart Title
Murillo Rosa -- --
Murillo Rosa -- Investors Title Company
Murillo Rosa $246,000 Investors Title Company
U S Bank National $242,672 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garcia Miguel $400,000
Previous Owner Garcia Miguel $287,488
Previous Owner Murillo Rosa $243,988
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,256 $510,502 $234,273 $276,229
2024 $8,256 $500,493 $229,680 $270,813
2023 $8,209 $490,680 $225,177 $265,503
2022 $7,860 $481,060 $220,762 $260,298
2021 $7,422 $471,629 $216,434 $255,195
2020 $7,354 $466,794 $214,215 $252,579
2019 $7,119 $457,642 $210,015 $247,627
2018 $7,135 $448,670 $205,898 $242,772
2016 $6,787 $431,249 $197,903 $233,346
2015 $6,304 $424,772 $194,931 $229,841
2014 $6,135 $416,452 $191,113 $225,339
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.