6743 Meadowside Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,277 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6743 Meadowside Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $586,569, approximately $278 per square foot. 6743 Meadowside Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1990
Sold by
Ausherman Dev. Corp.
Bought by
Beveridge Donald R and Beveridge Joy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
10.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beveridge Donald R | $248,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beveridge Donald R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $444,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $401,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $357,900 | $81,700 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $354,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $350,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $346,200 | $81,700 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $343,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $340,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $327,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $316,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map