NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6743 Pine Ln Parkton, NC 28371

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
0.79 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6743 Pine Ln, Parkton, NC 28371. 6743 Pine Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Rockfish Elementary, Hope Mills Middle, and South View High.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,569 $104,252 $23,438 $80,814
2024 $1,569 $70,548 $14,063 $56,485
2023 $922 $70,548 $14,063 $56,485
2022 $848 $70,548 $14,063 $56,485
2021 $848 $70,548 $14,063 $56,485
2019 $848 $79,300 $14,063 $65,237
2018 $818 $79,300 $14,063 $65,237
2017 $818 $79,300 $14,063 $65,237
2016 $858 $89,800 $14,063 $75,737
2015 $858 $89,800 $14,063 $75,737
2014 $858 $89,800 $14,063 $75,737
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.