NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6771 Pine Ln Parkton, NC 28371

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6771 Pine Ln, Parkton, NC 28371. 6771 Pine Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Rockfish Elementary, Hope Mills Middle, and South View High.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,011 $54,384 $28,125 $26,259
2024 $1,011 $37,839 $16,875 $20,964
2023 $739 $37,839 $16,875 $20,964
2022 $591 $37,839 $16,875 $20,964
2021 $591 $37,839 $16,875 $20,964
2019 $591 $47,900 $16,875 $31,025
2018 $573 $47,900 $16,875 $31,025
2017 $573 $47,900 $16,875 $31,025
2016 $525 $47,500 $16,875 $30,625
2015 $525 $47,500 $16,875 $30,625
2014 $525 $47,500 $16,875 $30,625
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.