6743 S Waterloo Ct Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6743 S Waterloo Ct, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,081,315, approximately $310 per square foot. 6743 S Waterloo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Ghanta Seeta K and Ghanta Narasimha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Outstanding Balance
$703,329
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghanta Seeta K | $1,135,321 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghanta Seeta K | $726,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |