6744 Quaint Ridge Trail Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $751,368 - $843,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,673
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6744 Quaint Ridge Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $806,789, approximately $219 per square foot. 6744 Quaint Ridge Trail is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Gouri Ashok G and Lieber Joseph R
Bought by
Gouri Ashok G and Lieber Revoca R R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Rauchhaus Markus and Rauchhaus Anna Ursula
Bought by
Lieber Joseph R and Gouri Ashok G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Cottrell Kevin R and Cottrell Diane L
Bought by
Cottrell Kevin R and Cottrell Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouri Ashok G | -- | Attorney | |
| Lieber Joseph R | $400,000 | -- | |
| Cottrell Kevin R | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Cottrell Kevin R | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |