NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6744 Trafalgar Loop Dublin, OH 43016

Estimated Value: $820,197

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,440 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2018

Last sale price $487,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,578 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Patio
  • Washington Elementary School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Park

About This Home

As of October 2018

Meticulously maintained & completely updated Ballantrae home! Over 3,400 sq ft of living space w/ high-end finishes, gleaming hardwood floors & abundant natural light. Two-story great room w/ a stone fireplace & wall of windows overlooking the private backyard. Gourmet kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops, custom backsplash, a walk-in pantry & casual eating area. 1st floor laundry room, mud room & well-appointed office. Spacious owner suite w/ a walk-in closet & spa-like bath w/ dual vanities, an oversized shower & a soak tub. 3 additional bedrooms & 2 additional full baths located on the upper level. Large recreation room & ample storage space. Beautiful outdoor living space w/ a custom patio & 3-car attached garage. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Raines

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 09/14/2018

Co-Listed By

Renee Mougin

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Rami Tamimi

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2011002174

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,006

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 0.3

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 274-001059-00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,006

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Park
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 07635
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-855-8700
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-855-8700
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Ballantrae
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Garden/Soak Tub, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Five or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 143.87
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Levels Five or More: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Side Load: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: CPS
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 274-001059-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12005.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2018
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
List Price
$494,900
Sold Price
$487,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-1.6%
Current Estimated Value
$820,197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$333,197
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$391,856
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,341

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Dublin Manor Llc
Bought by
Antonio James A D and Antonio Emmy L D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.89%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Driscoll Charles P and Driscoll Alice C
Bought by
Dublin Manor Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Bob Webb Ballantrae Llc
Bought by
Driscoll Charles P and Driscoll Alice C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Golf Communities Llc
Bought by
Bob Webb Ballantrae Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Museitif Yusef S $487,000 Stewart Title Agency
Antonio James A D $447,200 None Available
Dublin Manor Llc $70,500 None Available
Driscoll Charles P $50,000 Stewart Tit
Bob Webb Ballantrae Llc $994,000 Ohio Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Museitif Yusef S $453,100
Previous Owner Antonio James A D $270,000
Previous Owner Dublin Manor Llc $1,500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Sold $487,000 -1.6% $142 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 For Sale $494,900 +10.7% $144 / Sq Ft
01/18/2014 01/18/14 Sold $447,126 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2014 01/18/14 For Sale $447,126 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,239 $233,560 $49,000 $184,560
2024 $14,239 $233,560 $49,000 $184,560
2023 $12,464 $233,555 $49,000 $184,555
2022 $11,418 $170,350 $38,500 $131,850
2021 $11,260 $170,350 $38,500 $131,850
2020 $11,397 $170,350 $38,500 $131,850
2019 $12,042 $154,040 $35,000 $119,040
2018 $11,554 $154,040 $35,000 $119,040
2017 $11,942 $154,040 $35,000 $119,040
2016 $11,759 $138,430 $31,260 $107,170
2015 $11,102 $138,430 $31,260 $107,170
2014 $11,004 $138,430 $31,260 $107,170
2013 $786 $17,500 $17,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218034905

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 274-001059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.