67448 S Strain Rd Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $236,147 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67448 S Strain Rd, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $265,287, approximately $186 per square foot. 67448 S Strain Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Bella Charles Edward
Bought by
Be Magee Financial Llc Of Covington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Be Magee Financial Llc Of Covington | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $16,195 | $2,500 | $13,695 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $16,195 | $2,500 | $13,695 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $14,359 | $2,575 | $11,784 |
| 2022 | $90,916 | $14,359 | $2,575 | $11,784 |
| 2021 | $907 | $14,359 | $2,575 | $11,784 |
| 2020 | $906 | $14,359 | $2,575 | $11,784 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $13,941 | $2,500 | $11,441 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $13,941 | $2,500 | $11,441 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $13,941 | $2,500 | $11,441 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $13,941 | $2,500 | $11,441 |
| 2015 | $734 | $12,589 | $2,500 | $10,089 |
| 2014 | $728 | $12,589 | $2,500 | $10,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,589 | $2,500 | $10,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map