6745 Bryant St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $790,887
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,299
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6745 Bryant St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $673,722, approximately $156 per square foot. 6745 Bryant St is a home with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Kalush Dino J
Bought by
Miller Earl Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Magna Com Dev Corp
Bought by
Kalush Dino J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Earl Lee | $67,000 | Attorney | |
| Kalush Dino J | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $474,368 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $460,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $447,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $434,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $421,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $397,564 | $0 | $0 |