6745 Haven Crest Ct Jacksonville, FL 32244
Cedar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6745 Haven Crest Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $322,335, approximately $160 per square foot. 6745 Haven Crest Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jacksonville Heights Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Davis Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,121
Interest Rate
5.1%
Estimated Equity
$69,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Larry | $318,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Larry | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $384 | $302,033 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $212 | $294,741 | $67,275 | $227,466 |
| 2024 | $212 | $283,413 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $212 | $275,159 | $60,000 | $215,159 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map