Estimated Value: $283,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67454 N Pine Rd, Askov, MN 55704 and is currently estimated at $305,139, approximately $175 per square foot. 67454 N Pine Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Reitsma Bert and Reitsma Karen
Bought by
Ludwig Isaiah and Ludwig Danyel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,648
Outstanding Balance
$275,688
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,451
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Isaiah | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludwig Isaiah | $279,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $298,900 | $54,700 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $331,100 | $46,700 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $262,900 | $46,100 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $251,700 | $38,800 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $205,700 | $31,500 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $190,200 | $29,500 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $192,100 | $26,300 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $181,700 | $24,300 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $164,700 | $23,700 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $168,500 | $23,500 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $128,300 | $19,089 | $109,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map