Seller's Agent in 2025
Evan Johnson
FpG Realty
(480) 695-1922
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,806
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ?? Don’t miss this opportunity — new construction twinhome now offered at a drastically reduced price! This fully loaded "Charles" twin home boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. You'll love the open concept main level living room, dining room, and kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and Rustic Alder cabinets. Upstairs you'll find the primary suite, complete with private bathroom and walk-in closet, another bedroom and bathroom, PLUS a laundry room. The lower level gives you even more space with a family room, bedroom #3, bathroom #3, storage and utility room. The garage is ready for Midwest winters with fully insulated and sheet rocked walls and a floor drain. Quick! Run, don’t walk, and get ahead of the other interested buyers - contact your favorite agent to schedule a private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanostrand Sara A | $279,000 | The Title Company | |
| Jordahl Custom Homes Inc | $104,700 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanostrand Sara A | $223,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -5.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $305,200 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $152,400 | $19,400 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $43,800 | $19,400 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $477 | $13,600 | $13,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $91 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evan Johnson
FpG Realty
(480) 695-1922
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Beau Flom
FpG Realty
(701) 799-4899
23 in this area
346 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Allie Lott
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 388-5270
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6682684
APN: 15-1120-00780-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.