6746 Capps Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $960,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6746 Capps Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $909,786, approximately $548 per square foot. 6746 Capps Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Toole John F O and Toole Kathleen
Bought by
Otoole John F and Otoole Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $88,184 | $44,581 | $43,603 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $86,456 | $43,707 | $42,749 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $84,761 | $42,850 | $41,911 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $83,100 | $42,010 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $81,472 | $41,187 | $40,285 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $80,637 | $40,765 | $39,872 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $79,057 | $39,966 | $39,091 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $77,508 | $39,183 | $38,325 |
| 2016 | $971 | $74,500 | $37,662 | $36,838 |
| 2015 | $958 | $73,382 | $37,097 | $36,285 |
| 2014 | $970 | $71,946 | $36,371 | $35,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map