6746 Overview Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,611 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6746 Overview Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $247,403, approximately $110 per square foot. 6746 Overview Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Silas Garrett Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Jones Keisha L and Washington Kyra Trinity Bradford
Bought by
Kay & Kay Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Jones Keisha L and Washington Kyra Trinity Bradford
Bought by
Jones Keisha L and Washington Kyra Trinity Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Jones Keisha L
Bought by
Washington Kyra Trinity Brad and Jones Keisha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
King Lorene J
Bought by
Jones Keisha Lavett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
King Lorene J
Bought by
Jones Keisha Lavett and King Lorene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
American Homes & Land Corp
Bought by
Jones Keisha Lavett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay & Kay Inc | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Keisha L | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Keisha L | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Kyra Trinity Brad | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Keisha Lavett | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Jones Keisha Lavett | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Jones Keisha Lavett | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Keisha Lavett | $188,400 | Reli Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Keisha Lavett | $188,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Keisha Lavett | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,980 | $3,000 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,310 | $3,000 | $21,310 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,360 | $3,000 | $20,360 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,890 | $3,000 | $16,890 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $35,520 | $6,000 | $29,520 |
| 2019 | $652 | $17,070 | $3,000 | $14,070 |
| 2018 | $652 | $17,850 | $3,000 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,060 | $6,000 | $29,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,100 | $3,000 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,950 | $3,000 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map