6748 Leichtlin Ln Midpines, CA 95345
Estimated Value: $498,390 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6748 Leichtlin Ln, Midpines, CA 95345 and is currently estimated at $541,348, approximately $246 per square foot. 6748 Leichtlin Ln is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wang Jin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,148
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Hamman Jon and Hamman Jennifer
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Omalley Thomas Patrick and Omalley Peggy Joyce
Bought by
Hamman Jonathan Markley and Hamman Jennifer Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,550
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jin | $270,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $411,802 | Accommodation | |
| Hamman Jonathan Markley | $180,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Jin | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamman Jonathan Markley | $327,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $354,503 | $116,165 | $238,338 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $347,671 | $113,888 | $233,783 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $340,972 | $111,655 | $229,317 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $334,405 | $109,466 | $224,939 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $327,967 | $107,320 | $220,647 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $318,667 | $106,220 | $212,447 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $312,420 | $104,138 | $208,282 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $306,296 | $102,097 | $204,199 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $300,292 | $100,096 | $200,196 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $294,405 | $98,134 | $196,271 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $289,983 | $96,660 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $284,304 | $94,767 | $189,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map