6749 Aurelius Way Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6749 Aurelius Way, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $449,306, approximately $376 per square foot. 6749 Aurelius Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $133,085 | $31,669 | $101,416 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $130,477 | $31,049 | $99,428 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $127,920 | $30,441 | $97,479 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $125,413 | $29,845 | $95,568 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $122,955 | $29,260 | $93,695 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $121,695 | $28,960 | $92,735 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $119,310 | $28,393 | $90,917 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $116,972 | $27,837 | $89,135 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $114,680 | $27,292 | $87,388 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $112,432 | $26,757 | $85,675 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $110,745 | $26,356 | $84,389 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $108,576 | $25,840 | $82,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map