6749 Vale Rd Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Estimated Value: $295,821 - $864,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6749 Vale Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $462,705. 6749 Vale Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Token Springs Elementary, Sun Prairie East High School, and Sacred Hearts School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $236,500 | $62,700 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $236,500 | $62,700 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $166,200 | $50,200 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $166,200 | $50,200 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $166,200 | $50,200 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $166,200 | $50,200 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $166,200 | $50,200 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $166,200 | $50,200 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $166,200 | $50,200 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $166,200 | $50,200 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $179,300 | $65,500 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | $2,928 | $179,300 | $65,500 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map