NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6754 Vale Rd Sun Prairie, WI 53590

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $427,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,077 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2020

Last sale price $270,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,572 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Welcome Home! This well maintained home is located on just over a .50 acre lot in the Town of Bristol. Many recent updates include Roof, Furnace, Central Air, Well Pump, Chimney rebuilt in 2020. some flooring and some appliances. If entertaining outdoors is you thing, you will really like the large deck that overlooks the fire pit space. Plenty of storage for your toys in the 3 car garage and extra storage shed as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Vomhof

Realty Executives Capital City License #59679-90 Listed on: 03/13/2020

Realty Executives Capital City

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Hansen

Real Broker LLC License #78014-94

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,552

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,552

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

• Architecture: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 182.8
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1477
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 600
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20x24, On Level: L
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Basement: Full Size Windows/Exposed, Partially finished, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Wood, Free standing STOVE
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage building

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 3 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northside
  • High School: Sun Prairie East
  • Middle School: Patrick Marsh
  • School District: Sun Prairie

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.52
  • Lot Description: Rural-in subdivision
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3552
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2020
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.93%
Current Estimated Value
$411,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,296
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,224

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Thony Timothy U and Schwartz Elizabeth L
Bought by
Steffen Ryan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
4.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mach John L $270,000 None Available
Steffen Ryan R $185,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mach John L $216,000
Previous Owner Steffen Ryan R $148,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $270,000 +1.9% $130 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 For Sale $264,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/15/2020 03/15/20 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2020 03/13/20 For Sale $264,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,500 $315,700 $63,300 $252,400
2023 $3,801 $315,700 $63,300 $252,400
2022 $3,493 $196,900 $50,600 $146,300
2021 $3,325 $196,900 $50,600 $146,300
2020 $3,648 $196,900 $50,600 $146,300
2019 $3,552 $196,900 $50,600 $146,300
2018 $3,195 $196,900 $50,600 $146,300
2017 $3,130 $196,900 $50,600 $146,300
2016 $3,163 $196,900 $50,600 $146,300
2015 $3,122 $196,900 $50,600 $146,300
2014 $3,041 $201,700 $65,700 $136,000
2013 $3,313 $201,700 $65,700 $136,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1879130

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0911-291-3559-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.