S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandy McManus
MCM Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $233,323 - $262,000
FALLON, NV: Home was completely remodeled with all new floor coverings, interior paint, and window treatments. Exterior trim paint recent. Detached garage has plenty of room for storage. The 1+ acre lot zoned R1-5K offers an excellent opportunity to add additional rental units. HOME IS CURRENTLY VACANT...LOCKBOX...EASY TO SHOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandy McManus
MCM Realty LLC License #B.0002132 Listed on: 12/03/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Doty
MCM Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goings Robb A | -- | None Available | |
| Bittner Sean R | $175,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Goings Robb | $50,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bittner Sean R | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goings Robb | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2020 04/18/20 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -9.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | For Sale | $192,276 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $27,154 | $12,950 | $14,204 |
| 2024 | $967 | $26,322 | $12,250 | $14,072 |
| 2023 | $967 | $25,072 | $12,250 | $12,822 |
| 2022 | $830 | $22,285 | $11,375 | $10,910 |
| 2021 | $812 | $21,785 | $11,375 | $10,410 |
| 2020 | $810 | $21,792 | $11,375 | $10,417 |
| 2019 | $793 | $21,332 | $11,375 | $9,957 |
| 2018 | $767 | $20,894 | $11,375 | $9,519 |
| 2017 | $744 | $20,609 | $11,375 | $9,234 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $18,380 | $11,375 | $7,005 |
| 2015 | $669 | $17,472 | $11,375 | $6,097 |
| 2014 | $645 | $22,974 | $17,500 | $5,474 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandy McManus
MCM Realty LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Daniel Doty
Doty Realty LLC
(775) 771-4903
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 190017700
APN: 001-451-57
Ask me questions while you tour the home.