675 Cedar Gate Rd Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $110,319 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Cedar Gate Rd, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $156,580, approximately $165 per square foot. 675 Cedar Gate Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Mays Emma Gooch
Bought by
Gunter Jacob R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,102
Outstanding Balance
$40,566
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Jacob R | $63,800 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunter Jacob R | $55,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $501 | $82,100 | $24,000 | $58,100 |
| 2025 | $382 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $382 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $382 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $382 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $382 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $382 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $397 | $65,000 | $26,000 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $397 | $65,000 | $26,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $397 | $65,000 | $26,000 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $397 | $65,000 | $26,000 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $364 | $65,000 | $26,000 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $364 | $65,000 | $26,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map