675 Hagemann Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Hagemann Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $904,222, approximately $862 per square foot. 675 Hagemann Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Mercado Angeles and Mercado Jose
Bought by
Mercado Jose and Mercado Angeles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,783
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
David Edgar G and David Estela F
Bought by
Mercado Jose and Mercado Angeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Jose | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mercado Jose | $344,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Jose | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Mercado Jose | $275,200 | |
| Closed | Mercado Jose | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $501,156 | $152,447 | $355,709 |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $491,194 | $149,458 | $348,736 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $488,427 | $146,528 | $341,899 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $471,851 | $143,655 | $335,196 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $462,463 | $140,839 | $328,624 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $464,650 | $139,395 | $325,255 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $455,541 | $136,662 | $318,879 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $446,611 | $133,983 | $312,628 |
| 2017 | $5,901 | $437,856 | $131,357 | $306,499 |
| 2016 | $5,675 | $429,273 | $128,782 | $300,491 |
| 2015 | $5,328 | $422,827 | $126,848 | $295,979 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $414,547 | $124,364 | $290,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map